Verified
Off-Plan
Initial Sale

1 / 10
AED
3,136,000
Est. Payment AED 0/mo
3 beds
4 baths
1,449 sqft
Vue Doree, Dubai Islands, Dubai, UAE
Actual price : 3.337.000 AED
6%Discount for Cash Buyers : 3.136.000 AED
*Payment Plan :
20%Down Payment
15%During Construction
65%On Handover
Handover Q4 2027
This 3-bedroom apartment in Vue Doree on Dubai Islands is offered for sale and features a practical layout designed for coastal living. The home includes a primary bedroom opening onto a balcony with clear sea views, along with large windows that provide good natural light throughout.
Key Features:
The apartment’s bedrooms are arranged to maximise privacy, with the primary suite featuring direct access to an outdoor seating area and a glass-enclosed ensuite bathroom. Contemporary finishes, recessed ceiling lighting and neutral tones create a clean and modern look. Large glazing in the living and bedroom areas frames the sea, while the layout accommodates both seating and sleeping zones comfortably.
Building amenities in Vue Doree support an active and balanced lifestyle, with a gym and wellness studio, pool facilities and landscaped outdoor areas. Residents can make use of shared spaces such as the lobby, reception area, business centre and prayer room. CCTV and concierge services contribute to an organised and monitored environment.
Dubai Islands is a planned waterfront community known for residential towers, hotels and leisure destinations. The area is being developed with cinemas, spas, fitness centres and a wide range of dining options. Once fully developed, residents will benefit from long beachfront stretches, parks, golf courses and wellness resorts across the islands.
Connectivity from Dubai Islands includes direct road access to the mainland and links to major routes such as Sheikh Zayed Road via Deira Islands Bridge. The master plan includes marina promenades, walking and cycling paths, and convenient access to nearby shopping and entertainment, making the location suitable for both residents and visitors seeking a coastal setting.