Verified
Off-Plan
Initial Sale

1 / 20
AED
879,883
Est. Payment AED 0/mo
1 bed
2 baths
760 sqft
Dubai, UAE
09 Life Residences – Fully Furnished Smart Homes in DLRC
09 Life Residences is a contemporary residential development located in DubaiLand Residence Complex (DLRC), designed for modern urban living and long-term investment value. The project offers fully furnished apartments equipped with smart home systems, combining comfort, efficiency, and elegant design. With construction underway and a planned handover in Q3 2027, the development is supported by an active escrow account and an investor-friendly payment structure.
Strategically positioned in Wadi Al Safa 5, the project benefits from excellent connectivity, including walking access to the metro, major road networks, and nearby lifestyle destinations. A show apartment is available, allowing buyers to experience the quality and layout firsthand. Limited availability enhances its appeal for both end-users and investors.
Project Details
– Project Name: 09 Life Residences
– Location: DubaiLand Residence Complex (DLRC), Wadi Al Safa 5
– Handover: Q3 2027
– Escrow Account: Available
– Furnishing: Fully Furnished
– Smart Home System: Included
– Show Apartment: Available
Unit Details
– 1-Bedroom Apartment — 779 sqft
– Upfront Cash Price: AED 879,883 | Original Price: AED 1,157,741
– 24% Full Cash Discount
Location Highlights
– Located in DubaiLand Residence Complex (DLRC)
– Walking distance to metro station
– Easy access to major road networks
– Close to schools, retail centers, and lifestyle destinations
– Rapidly developing residential and investment corridor
Investment Highlights
– Fully furnished smart homes increase rental demand
– Post-handover payment plan reduces upfront financial burden
– Escrow-backed project enhances buyer security
– Limited number of units available
– Strong capital appreciation potential in DLRC
Marketed By
– Earendel Real Estate
– Email: neha@earendelrealestate.com
+12 More
Monthly Payment
AED 0
Principal
AED 703,906
Interest
AED 0
Total Loan Amount
AED 0
Interest
Principal
Permit
To know more about the rules and regulations visit the Land Department Website.