verified-listing-icon

Verified

Off-Plan

Initial Sale

gallery-image
gallery-image
ImageCount

1 / 12

AED

1,369,943

Est. Payment AED 0/mo

bed_space

2 beds

bath

3 baths

size

1,187 sqft

location_outlined

Dubai, UAE

Best Value Deals in DLRC Dubai | Limited Units | Premium Apartments with Immediate ROI Potential | Balcony & Pool Access | Nature View

Type
Apartment
Purpose
Sale
Furnishing
Unfurnished
Updated
20th May 2026
Completion Status
Off-Plan
Payment Plan
60/40
info
Handover
Q2 2027
Developer
Object One Real Estate Development
Project Name
Verdania 2

VERDANIA 2 (PHASE 2)

– High-Equity Opportunity The second phase of the Verdania series, offering the most aggressive cash discounts for immediate value growth.

– Premium Urban Lifestyle Combines luxury amenities with a focus on wellness and communal living in the heart of DLRC.

Unit Details

– Studio Apartment — 459 sqft — AED 612,938

– Original Price: AED 756,714 | Exclusive 18% Cash Discount

– Unbeatable entry price for a high-spec asset

– 1-Bedroom Apartment — 752 sqft — AED 939,960

– Original Price: AED 1,119,000 | 16% Full Cash Discount

– Modern design optimized for comfort and light

– 2-Bedroom Apartment — 1,187 sqft — AED 1,369,943

– Original Price: AED 1,611,698 | 15% Full Cash Discount

– Corner-style layout with expansive community views

Detailed Overview

Verdania 2 elevates the "Verde" philosophy with upgraded common areas and smart home integrations. The project targets the modern investor by offering significant upfront equity through high cash discounts, ensuring a strong safety margin and immediate ROI potential in a rising market.

Property Features

– Floor-to-Ceiling Windows Maximum natural light and open skyline views.

– Sustainable Tech Energy-saving lighting and water-efficient fixtures.

– Boutique Finishes Custom joinery and designer bathroom fittings.

– Private Outdoor Space Every unit features a generous balcony.

Amenities & Facilities

– Fitness Fully equipped state-of-the-art health club and sauna.

– Recreation Kids’ splash pad, gaming room, and jogging tracks.

– Community Co-working spaces and landscaped social lounges.

– Accessibility Secure basement parking and high-speed elevators.

Marketed By

Earendel Real Estate

Neha Haswani

neha@earendelrealestate.com

+971 52 748 2438

Business Bay, Dubai

Posted on: 1st May 2026

Amenities

central_ac_and_heating
Central A/C & Heating
balcony_
Balcony

+10 More