verified-listing-icon

Verified

Off-Plan

Initial Sale

gallery-image
gallery-image
ImageCount

1 / 23

AED

1,186,363

Est. Payment AED 0/mo

bed_space

1 bed

bath

1 bath

size

742 sqft

location_outlined

Alta V1ew, JVC District 10, Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC), Dubai, UAE

Updated
19th May 2026
Completion Status
Off-Plan
Payment Plan
70/30
info
Handover
Q4 2028
Developer
Object One Real Estate Development
Project Name
Alta V1ew
Experience modern comfort and smart investment potential in this stylish 1-bedroom apartment located in ALTA VIEW, a contemporary residential project by Object 1. With a total size of 735 sq ft, this thoughtfully designed unit offers the perfect balance of functionality, comfort, and modern design ideal for both homeowners and investors.
The apartment features 1 spacious bedroom, 1 modern bathroom, and a bright open-plan living and dining area complemented by large windows that allow natural light to fill the space. The modern kitchen comes with high-quality finishes, creating a comfortable and elegant living environment.

Property Details
• Project: ALTA VIEW by Object 1
• Unit Type: 1 Bedroom Apartment
• Bathrooms: 1
• Size: 742 Sq Ft
• Original Price: AED 1,186,363
• Discount: 7%
• Discounted Price: AED 1,103,317.59

Residents of ALTA VIEW enjoy a range of premium lifestyle facilities, including:
• Resort-style swimming pool
• Fully equipped gym
• Landscaped gardens
• Children’s play area
• Jogging and walking tracks
• Co-working spaces and lounge areas
• BBQ and social gathering areas
• 24/7 security and concierge services
• Covered parking
• Retail outlets and cafés within the community

Location
Located in Dubai Silicon Oasis, the development offers excellent connectivity to key destinations across Dubai.
• 15 minutes to Dubai International Airport
• 20 minutes to Downtown Dubai
• 20 minutes to Burj Khalifa and The Dubai Mall
Posted on: 23rd March 2026

Amenities

central_ac_and_heating
Central A/C & Heating
concierge_service
Concierge Service

+12 More

Balcony Size
186 sqft

Floors
55
Retail Centres
8
Swimming Pools
2
Parking Spaces
694
Building Area
941,545 sqft
Elevators
7

Project Information

validate-check
Project Name
ALTA VIEW SKYHOMES