verified-listing-icon

Verified

Off-Plan

Initial Sale

gallery-image
gallery-image
ImageCount

1 / 9

AED

1,743,963

Est. Payment AED 0/mo

bed_space

2 beds

bath

2 baths

size

1,589 sqft

location_outlined

The Haven III, Majan, Dubai, UAE

5% DISCOUNT | 2 Bedroom With Maid | Premium Quality | Majan Park View | 2027 HAND OVER | Investor Deal | High ROI

Type
Apartment
Purpose
Sale
Furnishing
Unfurnished
Updated
11th May 2026
Completion Status
Off-Plan
Payment Plan
40/60
info
Handover
Q4 2027
Developer
Meraki Real Estate Development
Project Name
The Haven III
Introducing Haven III by Meraki, a boutique residential development featuring a select collection of only 83 exclusive units. Crafted with contemporary architecture, sophisticated finishes, and an emphasis on privacy, Haven III represents an ideal combination of comfort, elegance, and investment potential. Situated in Majan, one of Dubai's rapidly expanding neighborhoods, it provides outstanding connectivity, significant rental prospects, and a family-oriented lifestyle.

Location Highlights
🗲 Burj Khalifa – 23 min
🗲 Burj Al Arab – 23 min
🗲 Palm Jumeirah – 24 min
🗲 Dubai International Airport – 25 min
🗲Al Maktoum Airport – 30 min
🗲IMG Worlds of Adventure – 6 min

Amenities
🗲 Swimming Pool & Landscaped Areas
🗲 Fully Equipped Gym
🗲Children’s Play Area
🗲 24/7 Security & Concierge
🗲 Family Spaces & Modern Lobby

Payment Plan (40/60)
🗲15% Down Payment
🗲 25% During Construction
🗲 60% on Handover

The actual price for this spacious 2 bedroom with maid room is 1,835,752 AED. After 5% discount, the actual price is AED 1,743,963

Handover: Q4 2027

Contact us for more information
A2Z Solutions Real Estate
Hijas
Mobile :
Posted on: 22nd December 2025

Amenities

central_ac_and_heating
Central A/C & Heating
balcony_
Balcony

+7 More

عدد الطوابق
9
مراكز تجارية
2
مسابح
1
مواقف السيارات
90
مساحة المبنى
211,762 قدم مربع
مصاعد
2

Completion
1%
Last Inspected
March, 2026
Handover
December, 2027

Source: Dubai Land Department (DLD)