West Gate Real Estate proudly presents this premium soon to be vacant and ready-to-move-in fitted office for rent in the prestigious Jumeirah Business Center 5 (JBC 5), located in the vibrant community of Jumeirah Lake Towers (JLT).
Property Details:
Building: Jumeirah Business Center 5
Community: Jumeirah Lake Towers (Cluster W)
Office Type: Fully Fitted Office
Size: 1,398.99 sq. ft (129.97 sq. m)
Floor: Mid Floor
View: Stunning Lake & Community View
Parking: 1 Allocated Parking
Washroom & Pantry: Inside the Unit
Condition: Vacant
Rent: AED 142 per sq. ft
(Total Annual Rent: AED 199,000)
License Type: DMCC Free Zone
Building Features:
24-hour security and CCTV
High-speed elevators
Well-maintained common areas
Walking distance to metro station
Ground-floor retail outlets and cafes
Prime business address in JLT
Highlights:
This vacant, ready-to-move-in office features a spacious open layout with glass-partitioned cabins, a meeting room, a pantry, and a private washroom. The large windows provide plenty of natural light with panoramic lake and skyline views — ideal for businesses looking for a prestigious address in the heart of JLT.
Location Advantage:
Jumeirah Business Center 5 is strategically located in Cluster W, one of the most sought-after clusters in Jumeirah Lake Towers, surrounded by major corporate offices, restaurants, and retail amenities. Easy access to Sheikh Zayed Road and DMCC Metro Station.